Friday, December 30, 2011

21.12.2011

Again, I sprained my ankle..!
Although it is nt the first time but it's still very pain 
Especially when my mum help me to massage, I shout as loud as possible O.O
Now, my leg looks ugly because it swollen like a pig's leg with blue black. 
=________=
What to do? =(   I just can wait until it is fully recover. 



P.S: Thx Yew Chien, Li Yean and Kin Meng who willing to sacrifice their revision time to accompany me and send me to clinic, thx Yuri who willing to be my maid for few days.=D And all my friends that concern about me. It is really so heartwarming..

Thursday, November 10, 2011

Random

Just wanna share a song to u guys.
It is one of my favourite songs.
Enjoy it..=)


[I never told you]


I feel sad, when I'm listening this song.
It is just a feeling that let me think of my past.
That is my first love when I'm just 17 years old..


P.S: Everything is the past. I take it and i leave it.

Saturday, October 29, 2011

Read more to Learn more


I'm still remember one of my lecturer said that: When you are taking out your books and read means at that time you have already changed. This is true! Everyone got 24 hours in a day but how many of us willing to sacrifice their time just to reading a book? I always complaint I got not enough time to study just because I have spent all my time to do the other things. Hey, this is what a good excuse? Students (included me) always complaint teacher no good or dunno what the hell they are talking about. But did u think that they maybe is just lack of experience and training? Give them a chance, listen to them. Maybe you will get some point rather than nothing. Then how about us? We only is the one who din't study well but keep complaining teacher this and that. At least teacher will find ways to improve themselves when they knew they are not good enough. Come on guys, STOP complaining. We should read more to gain more knowledge!
I have noticed that my face is always thick enough. Why am i say so? Because once I don't understand or dunno what is it, I will ask people to teach me and learn from them. Don't shy! Just open your mouth and ask is not a tough thing. You will notice how happy you are when you are learning something that you want to learn.

P.S : Start reading from today and you will be amazed how much it will benefit you. =)

Monday, September 12, 2011

Family

Some ppl said : Friends, especially your best friend had the most possibility who will betrayed  you.
I won't say this is not true. Because in reality, it always happened.

For me, FAMILY always is the one who :
  • Support you the most (whenever,wherever you are)
  • Take care of you
  • Help you when you're facing problem that you can't handle and when you're lost
  • Never ever betray you (this is true)
  • Stop you when knowing you are doing something wrong
  • and will always stand at your side,teach you,educate you.
Family always give you the love that others can't give. This is the reason why I need my family so much. When toothache or sick at the midnight, no one will like our parent willing to wake up and find medicine for you. Especially when you're work or study at outside,you have to find yourself and prepare the medicine earlier because there is no daddy,mummy and no one will prepare for you.
When i'm unhappy I'm sure that I will called my mum and shared with her. She always is the good listener and teach me how to encounter the problems.
I love you, mum and also daddy,my three brothers.. ♥


2010-08-28
Hanging out with my mummy,2nd bro,his gf and my little bro.
We are going shopping,watch movie (Final Destination 5) and STEAMBOAT! =D




P.S: I miss the nite when we chat together. We talk about family, political things, ghost story and a lot! I like family days!! It is great.. ♥ 

Thursday, September 8, 2011

DAC 29

[ Tar College Life ]

Still remember the first time how we talk to each other?
  
The first impression?
The first time we hang out tgt?
The first time,the feeling when we get the final result?
The first time we create our own group?
The bufday celebration of all of us..
The Sing k session..

And a lot, a lot...

By the way,
I'm still remember..Do u? =)


The last day of Diploma life. (DAC29)

One of our lecturer,Ms Lim 
She is so cute..xD

Our FAP lecturer and tutor,Mr Soo
I had learn a lot from him..=)

I love u all, DAC29 

P.S : Hope we can still contact with each other even though we might not in the same class anymore..=)

Monday, September 5, 2011

Flu.

Just holiday then flu & sore throat come and near me already.
For what?
Want me to suffer gaogao?
I know i eat too much of fried foods, durian and drink too less of water already.
But, don't need to treat me by this way bah?
Did you know I HATE you so much?!

PLS lar,stay far away from me!! I DON'T love u!

P.S : My mouth had enough of ulcer already,pls. I don't want it anymore!!

Saturday, August 6, 2011

妈,我来看您了..

Friday (5/8/2011)
As usual, my dad is calling me again..
I still thought of my dad is it miss me so much and wanted to asking me whether this week i got going back to hometown or not..
But I'm wrong.. It is totally not same with i had expected.
Mummy she..admitted to hospital already.. =(

I'm so worry and get frighten by this..
I know it is really pain for you, i knew it..
Because I can hear it from the way you speak to me and your voice is not like before so mischievous ,so energetic..
You told me that you wish to enter operation room as soon as possible because u can't take it anymore.
I feel so helpless, because i can't instead you to suffer the pain..
Even the next time when i think of it again,i will still feel like crying..
No choice,who ask me is a crying baby..=p

Saturday (6/8/2011)
Every time when i'm reached, u sure will waiting me at living room 
or is me waiting you back home from basketball court.
But this time is different.
I need to go hospital to visit you..=(
I feel so heartache when i saw you,mum.
You looks more languish and old already..
Suddenly feel like want to hug you badly..

PS: Lucky this is just a minor operation and my mum can go back home this afternoon already. Hope my mum is healthy and happy always..Illness PLEASE stay far away from my mum!!


Sunday, July 17, 2011

暖心


是否有一个人好傻气,却让你的心暖暖的..?
是否有一个人爱你比爱自己更爱你?
是否有一个人离你好远好远,心却离你好近好近..?
是否他/她的体贴,已经温暖了你的心?


P.S: 如果他/她已经温暖了你的心,请好好的珍惜他/她...
      [暖心 ♥] 

Saturday, July 16, 2011

04.06.2011

Hey,u guys still remember me?
Seem i got two months din't update my blog already..
This is all my lazyness fault..=x

I went to Muar last month which is on 4th of June.
Did u guys curious why i'm going there? 
.o.O.
Err..this is because one of my PLKN's friend is getting marry..
She invited us to go for her wedding dinner.
But because of the next day we all got classes need to attend,
so we just go her house for buffet.
Feel so sorry to her we can't attend that night..=x
 Btw, Happy Newlywed for PeiYun and her husband..

She is Pei Yun, (bride of the night)


This is her bro,Marcus..

My best best best friend,Line..xD

Line, Me and Joeleen..^^

6 of us..(Xiao ke ai,Line, Me,Soo,Hao and Yao)

This MONKEY is naughty enough! It grab my ice cream still ate at infront of me..so bad T.T
(but dunno why i still snap photo with this monkey?@.@)

Xiao Ke Ai and me..She is so cute and realize that she still so like to EAT..=p

She is Ying Xiu, one of Bravo's member (Bravo is my PLKN group's name)

P.S: I hope we can always contact with each other although we are at the different place and busying, fighting for our own future..Well,await for our next gathering..
(dunno who are the turn to get marry,haha..=x)

Wednesday, May 4, 2011

27.4.2011


Finally i get my new phone i9000 Samsung Galaxy S instead my K750i&W705i.
It is a Samsung Android phone but i don't know why,
One of my friend is not allowed me to call it Samsung phone but Android phone.
Ya,Android is one of the software that had in store to the phone
but it is still a Samsung phone?o.O
Well,it is just a name.╮(╯▽╰)╭
The important is the phone can function well and the feature can satisfy me.

I have to admit that i didn't done my research well before i bought this phone..
I din't search how to use this type of phone but 
Just considering which model should i buy,the price and the feature too.
At the end,i don't know how to use when i bought and keep asking my friends.
Thanks my friends that had teach me..╭(╯3╰)╮
And thanks my daddy too..!!
Thanks your money support.~\(≧▽≦)/~

Oh ya,this phone cost me RM1250.00..
Pls don't so easy spoil!!! I'd have no money to buy another new 1!

P.S: if you are so unwilling,PLS just ignore me and don't answer my question.
Sincerely answer me,if you are..

Saturday, April 23, 2011

Photo Shooting ♥

I want to be a model!
* Just kidding lar*
Actually this is the second time i go for photo shooting..
But i think i still lack of experience.
Because i didn't know what pose is better,
nature and won't look so weird..
However,
I'm quite satisfied those photo..=D

Well,let's together see my ''leng'' picture..=p
Dang Dang :









~The End~
Thanks for watching



Saturday, April 9, 2011

你·知道吗?


✿他/她.总是微笑着.
尽管自己的内心是伤心 难过的...
✿他/她.总是大大声的说笑着.
好让这些笑声能够填补他/她内心的失落...
✿他/她.总是一副一点也不在乎的样子.
但其实他/她却比任何人都还要来的在乎...
✿他/她总是逞强着.
直到哪一天承受不了了.
才独自躲在深夜里偷偷的哭泣...
✿他/她总是希望着有个专属的聆听者.
好让他/她诉苦着他/她的不是...


【你,是这个他/她吗?】
不管是未来,曾今,或是现在的你...

我说:紧紧的抱着我,当我难过的时候被你发现了.. :))

Wednesday, March 23, 2011

FeRrerO RoChEr


Is an unexpected gift that surprised me the most.❤


Dear Line..
You are good enough..
I'm glad that i have you.❤
No matter what had happen between us,
Our friendship will never change...

*I love chocolate so much!!❤

Friday, February 25, 2011

Result released..


I'm keep asking myself. ''What happen to me?''
My result is getting worse if compare to last sem.
What i had promise
at the end i dint did it also.
I failed.Not i no want to put more effort to my studies,
but is i cant control myself.Grr..
Feel disappointed when getting the result and also to myself.
Mum,thx for comfort me and listen what i had nag on you.❤

Year 2,2nd sem result:
  • 2A
  • 1A-
  • 1B+
  • 1B
GPA:3.67++
CGPA:3.45++

Although my CGPA is more higher than last sem,
but I still need to up my CGPA as more as i can.
  • Drive away my lazy mood.(if i can.=p)
  • Do all my tutorial question.(if i gt time.=p)
  • Study everyday.(if i'm nt lazy.xp)

My cute 纸盒人..❤
*He is studying..=p*

Monday, February 14, 2011

hApi vAlEntinE's dAy..❤


What a special day today??

Is Valentine's day!!(14 Feb 2011)
Happy valentine's day to all my frens and single me.
Wish u all have a nice day with ur lover or frens.=)

Happy open skul to all my classmate also.
I ponteng today class and start regret ady.
If im going today class,had a maybe i will meet my Mr.Right or will got someone to ask me go for dating.
but now,i just can stay at my home and face my laptop...=(
Hey world,
i need a part time bf to date with me..!!!
Do you interest?If yes,Pls call 010-xxx3xxx to know more information.
(oh ya,the unknown number pls guess urself ya..=p)

Wednesday, February 2, 2011

是忙的..

放假了,我并没有很空闲哦..
我要..
忙着打扫 忙着帮妈妈 忙着忙着 忙着搬年货
忙着 忙着跟朋友出去 忙着信息 忙着msn 当然的 还有忙着玩面子书啦...
你看你看,我有多忙啊..=p

年三十晚
早上七早八早被爸吵醒 要我起床去吃饭 我说: 吃什么饭 == (心想才那么早)
他就在那里笑个不停 竟然作弄我..!!
一打开房门 爸原来是要拿红包给我 我的第一个红包也!!!
开心死我..=)))
喜欢一家人都聚在一起吃团圆饭
因为那感觉很温馨 开心幸福 满足..❤
爸妈..谢谢你们..❤

DAC 29,我想念你们..❤


你们:
新年快乐 财源广进 身体健康 事事顺利 万事如意..=)
还有最重要的是收到多多的红包..:)))

Sunday, January 23, 2011

只是厌倦了...


有些东西,
还是不要拥有比较好...

微笑着把手放了,

收回自尊,收回对你的喜欢..
回到原本就没有你的世界..=)
*或许..你我的世界,根本就扯不上..*

,不再重要...=)


再见了..=)

Saturday, January 22, 2011

holidaysss....❤

FINALLY!!!
I finished my exam lar!!!
So happy and excited nia~
Hello to my holidayss & bb to my exam...!!=p
Yesh! Is my turn to play 99 dy...
no more study,no more stress..❤
i ❤ u,holidaysss....!!
↖(^ω^)↗


纸盒人...❤

Wednesday, January 19, 2011

遇见你,我难过了..



我,遇见你了...
可是我,却没有像第一次遇见你的时候,
那么的期待,那么的开心了...

你知道吗,
不管你走到哪一个角落,
我都会一直的在追寻着你的影子..
*除了偷偷的看着你,其余的我什么也做不了..*
总在希望着,
你也跟我一样,
心是想我,也在偷偷的看着我...

你知道吗,
看着你,
我有着很多很多的话想跟你说..
可是心里却酸酸的,
一时间却什么也说不出口...

我知道,
在你的眼里并没有我..
可是我却希望着,
你的眼里有我,
哪怕只是几秒的时间...

心里难受了,
也痛得,快要死掉了...

Monday, January 10, 2011

心里想说的话...


,是一个人想要控制
却难以控制的地方...
你,赞同吗?

想念,
却再也得不到回应...
心痛的感觉,你感觉得到吗..?
而我该怎么做,才能让你再记得我..?

如果可以,我只想要一直都黏着你..
*但我知道,你一定不愿意..
如果愿意,那你就不会选择离开了..*

好想在你面前大大声的呐喊,
❤...n ss!w !
*好让你知道,
我是真的,真的在想你念你...*

Monday, January 3, 2011

fOr yOu..❤



Hug me pls~
I'm needing yOu..❤
*hug me,if u're need me too..❤*

dO u noe,i'm missing yOu??
*there are 24 hours in a day,
but i used up almost half of the time to miss u..
juz have a little hope,
hope u'll do the same thing wit me too..❤

but i noe that u'll nt..*

Saturday, January 1, 2011

爱心·饼干~❤

就在,
2010年的第一天...
我把我的第一次和第一天献给了饼干~

什么!! ( ⊙ o ⊙ )

饼干??在说什么啦~
.....
等等!! 难道是..??

没错,
这是我第一次做饼干哦,
就在2010年1月1日这一天~=p


期待吧?
因为就连我也很期待那成果哦..~\(≧▽≦)/~

但是...
很不幸的,第一次烤出来的饼干焦掉了..
好难过..T^T

不过..!!
接下来的饼干,
都成功的烤出来了啦!好开心...❤


(在烤炉里呆着的饼干..❤)

没拍到成果也,
因为忘了,
而且目前也被吃进肚子了..xp


umi 说:
我要学会做很多很多不同的饼干,包括蛋糕,
然后把这些爱心,送给我喜欢的人..
(是在说家人与朋友哦,别只想到是男朋友..=p
而且..目前我并没有男朋友..╮(╯_╰)╭)